No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius
SURNAME Daniller
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Paarl; Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith Like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hexvallei
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 WP U21 - 2010 WP Vodacom Cup - 2010 WP Vodacom Cup - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Free State & Griffons CC 2013
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB MATIES FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.