No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius
SURNAME Daniller
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Paarl; Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith Like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hexvallei
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 WP U21 - 2010 WP Vodacom Cup - 2010 WP Vodacom Cup - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Free State & Griffons CC 2013
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB MATIES FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.