No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Neil
SURNAME Rautenbach
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1991
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Edgemead
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 WP (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Western Province U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007 2012 - WP U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UCT 1ST XV FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.