PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME John-Ronald Andrew
SURNAME Esterhuizen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans; Real Steel
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Hip Hop; RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Home Cooked Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ashton
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing / Centre
Club: UJ Squads 2007 - WP U16 Craven Week 2008 - WP Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2011 - Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) 2012 - Golden Lions U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
00:00 - Leopards U19 vs Western Province U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
00:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
00:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.