PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME John-Ronald Andrew
SURNAME Esterhuizen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans; Real Steel
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Hip Hop; RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Home Cooked Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ashton
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing / Centre
Club: UJ Squads 2007 - WP U16 Craven Week 2008 - WP Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2011 - Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) 2012 - Golden Lions U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.