PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME John-Ronald Andrew
SURNAME Esterhuizen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans; Real Steel
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Hip Hop; RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Home Cooked Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ashton
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing / Centre
Club: UJ Squads 2007 - WP U16 Craven Week 2008 - WP Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2011 - Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) 2012 - Golden Lions U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.