PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rick Darryl
SURNAME Schroeder
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 76 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative; Hip Hop; Indie
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL De Vrije Zee Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Club: UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 WP (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Western Province U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007 2012 - WP U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.