PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rick Darryl
SURNAME Schroeder
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 76 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative; Hip Hop; Indie
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL De Vrije Zee Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Club: UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 WP (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Western Province U16 (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2007 2012 - WP U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.