PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Heinrich Charles
SURNAME Marcus
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1991
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Interception
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Symphony Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Excelsior High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club:Excelsior; UWC Squads 2007 - WP U16 Craven Week 2008 - WP U18 Academy Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE UWC Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.