PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Heinrich Charles
SURNAME Marcus
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1991
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Interception
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Symphony Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Excelsior High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club:Excelsior; UWC Squads 2007 - WP U16 Craven Week 2008 - WP U18 Academy Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE UWC Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Western Province U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.