No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nico Johan
SURNAME van der Hoogt
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Funny People
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg North
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside Flank
Club: UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Limpopo U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Limpopo U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.