No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nico Johan
SURNAME van der Hoogt
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Funny People
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg North
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside Flank
Club: UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Limpopo U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Limpopo U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.