PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Erenst
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL ML Fick
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool. Potchestroom
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/
Club: NWU Pukke Squads: 2004 - Leopards U13 Schools 2007 - Leopards U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Leopards U18 Craven Week 2009 - Leopards U18 Craven Week 2010 - Leopards U19 2010 - Leopards U21 2012 - NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - Leopards Vodacom Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Leopards U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.