PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Erenst
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL ML Fick
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool. Potchestroom
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/
Club: NWU Pukke Squads: 2004 - Leopards U13 Schools 2007 - Leopards U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Leopards U18 Craven Week 2009 - Leopards U18 Craven Week 2010 - Leopards U19 2010 - Leopards U21 2012 - NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - Leopards Vodacom Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Leopards U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.