PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jonathan Wallis
SURNAME Adendorf
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 August 1985
BIRTH PLACE Napier
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classics,R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Protea Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Napier High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club: Maties Squads 2011 - Emerging Sevens Men Pumas (Vodacom Cup - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Maties (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.