PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jonathan Wallis
SURNAME Adendorf
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 August 1985
BIRTH PLACE Napier
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classics,R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Protea Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Napier High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club: Maties Squads 2011 - Emerging Sevens Men Pumas (Vodacom Cup - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Maties (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.