No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gerhardus Dirk
SURNAME Kotzee
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover 1 & 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis and Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volkskool Primary, Heidelberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool High, Heidelberg
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Tuks Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Valke (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Valke (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Valke (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Valke U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Medicover Valke (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Wing; Outside Centre
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.