No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Downey
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 November 1986
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Virginia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Northwood High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside flank
Province: Natal Club: College Rovers 2002- Natal U16 2006- Natal Duikers 2006- Natal Amateur 2006- College Rovers National Club Championships 2007- Wildebeeste Trials 2007- Murray Mexted High Performance Academy 2007- KZN U21 2009- Sharks Currie Cup 2010- Griquas Currie Cup, Sharks
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flank
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
College Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.