No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Van der Walt
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linken Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dalview Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Springs THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Valke Club: Springs 1997-1998 Valke U18 Craven Week 1997 - Super 12 High Schools 1999 - Golden Lions U19 & U21 2000 - Golden Lions U21 2001- Golden Lions U21 2001 - SA U21 Trials 2002 - Valke Merit A 2003 - Valke Vodacom Cup 2004 - Valke Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup 2004- 2005 - Rossendale Club (England) 2005 - Valke Vodacom Cup 2006 - Brakpan National Club Championships
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Brakpan Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.