No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Van der Walt
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linken Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dalview Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Springs THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Valke Club: Springs 1997-1998 Valke U18 Craven Week 1997 - Super 12 High Schools 1999 - Golden Lions U19 & U21 2000 - Golden Lions U21 2001- Golden Lions U21 2001 - SA U21 Trials 2002 - Valke Merit A 2003 - Valke Vodacom Cup 2004 - Valke Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup 2004- 2005 - Rossendale Club (England) 2005 - Valke Vodacom Cup 2006 - Brakpan National Club Championships
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Brakpan Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.