No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bondesio
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Creedens
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dennesig
SECONDARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: 1998 - North West Country Disitricts Craven Week 2003 - Leopards Cravenweek 2006 - Leopards U21
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Boland vs Free State
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.