PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Deon
SURNAME Scholtz
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 September 1985
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wrong Turn 1
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Haasbekkies Koue Bokkeveld
SECONDARY SCHOOL Skurweberg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Center/Wing
Current Province:Boland Club:Delicious Other Squads: 2003/4 - Boland Country Districts 2006/7 - Boland Amateur Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 2011 - Emerging Sevens Men Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Boland Cavaliers (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Boland (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Boland Cavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.