No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Johannes
SURNAME Crous
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Dark Knight
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kings of Lein
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jordania
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flanker
1999 - Griffons U12 Nike All Star 2000 - Griffons U13 Craven Week 2003 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2003 - U16 Green Squad 2004/5 - Grey College 1st XV Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 KZN U19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Open side flanker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.