No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Johannes
SURNAME Crous
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Dark Knight
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kings of Lein
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jordania
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flanker
1999 - Griffons U12 Nike All Star 2000 - Griffons U13 Craven Week 2003 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2003 - U16 Green Squad 2004/5 - Grey College 1st XV Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 KZN U19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Open side flanker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.