No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cecil
SURNAME Dumond
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noordvaal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Orkney High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf/Center
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads 2011 - SWD Eagles Currie Cup First Div Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Leopards (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 48
PENALTIES 51
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 295
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.