PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shaun Harold
SURNAME Venter
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock,Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Klipfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province/Union:Pumas
Club:Tukkies; Harlequins PTA
Honours:
2006 - Pumas U19
2007 - Pumas Vodacom Squad
Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mpumalanga ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Mpumalanga ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.