PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shaun Harold
SURNAME Venter
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock,Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Klipfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province/Union:Pumas
Club:Tukkies; Harlequins PTA
Honours:
2006 - Pumas U19
2007 - Pumas Vodacom Squad
Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mpumalanga ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Mpumalanga ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.