No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Phillipus
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE Schweizer-Reneke
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rave
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai hamburgers
PRIMARY SCHOOL Schweizer Reneke
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schweizer Reneke
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:UJ 2006 - Lions U21 2006 - Club Champs 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.