No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Luan
SURNAME Steenkamp
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD T-Bone
PRIMARY SCHOOL Burgersdorp
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Centre/Flyhalf
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Other Honours: 2001 - Nike Week U12 2002 - Craven Week U13 Squads 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Leopards (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 11
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.