PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME George de la Rey
SURNAME Tossel
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stepbrothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Fillet Steak; Chips; Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Du Preez van Wyk
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre/Fullback
Club: Pukke Squads Leopards ( Varsity Cup) - 2011 NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff Internat - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Mpumalanga (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm 2014
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 5
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.