PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Xolane Howard
SURNAME Mnisi
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Elukwatini
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip HOp
FAVOURITE FOOD Lasagne
PRIMARY SCHOOL Badplaas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Club:Durban Harlequins/ Airtron Harlequins; NMMU SQUAD LIST; 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.