PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Xolane Howard
SURNAME Mnisi
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Elukwatini
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip HOp
FAVOURITE FOOD Lasagne
PRIMARY SCHOOL Badplaas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Club:Durban Harlequins/ Airtron Harlequins; NMMU SQUAD LIST; 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.