No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Petrus Willem
SURNAME van der Walt
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Brits
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brave Heart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Roxette
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Komatipoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL Nelspruit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Openside Flank
Club:Maties 2006 - Mpumalanga U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA Schools 2007 - Mpumalanga U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools Academy 2008 - WP u19 Currie Cup 2012 - EP Currie Cup 1st Division
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.