No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Harold William
SURNAME Vorster
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Phalaborwa
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transporter 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phalaborwa North
SECONDARY SCHOOL Frans du Toit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
2006 - Blue Bulls Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2009 - Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - Limpopo U18 CW
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Golden Lions U21 & CC 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 76
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2011
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2010
Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Limpopo U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.