No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Harold William
SURNAME Vorster
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Phalaborwa
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transporter 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phalaborwa North
SECONDARY SCHOOL Frans du Toit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
2006 - Blue Bulls Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2009 - Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - Limpopo U18 CW
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Golden Lions U21 & CC 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 81
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2011
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2010
Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Limpopo U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.