No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Harold William
SURNAME Vorster
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Phalaborwa
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transporter 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phalaborwa North
SECONDARY SCHOOL Frans du Toit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
2006 - Blue Bulls Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2009 - Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - Limpopo U18 CW
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Golden Lions U21 & CC 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 91
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2011
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2010
Limpopo U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Limpopo U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.