PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Coert Frederick
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Vereniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Napoleon Dinamite
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Fish
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kruinsig
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jeugland High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Honours: 2001 - Northern Region Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - Golden Lions U19 Absa Competition 2007 - SA U20 Trials
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 195
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Falcons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.