PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Coert Frederick
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Vereniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Napoleon Dinamite
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Fish
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kruinsig
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jeugland High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Honours: 2001 - Northern Region Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - Golden Lions U19 Absa Competition 2007 - SA U20 Trials
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 40
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 200
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Falcons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.