PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Coert Frederick
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Vereniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Napoleon Dinamite
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Fish
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kruinsig
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jeugland High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Honours: 2001 - Northern Region Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - Golden Lions U19 Absa Competition 2007 - SA U20 Trials
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 195
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Falcons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.