PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mkunku
HEIGHT 164 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Mtata
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL CHB Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Harmony Sportakademie
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
2006 - Border CD U18 Craven Week 2007 - Griffons U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Griffons U19 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Fullback
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 101
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Border Country Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.