No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pierre Francois
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Postma
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Squads 2006 - Eastern Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Sharks U19 2012 - Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - Sharks Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.