PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Coenraad George
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 January 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lochnerhof
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Curent Province:WP; Pumas Club:Stellenbosch; Harlequins PTA Squads 2006 - Western Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 50
CONVERSIONS 102
PENALTIES 57
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 634
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.