PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mzwanele Richman
SURNAME Zito
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300; Spartacus
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phakamile Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Solomon Mahlangu High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:WP Club:Maties; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup 2012 - NMMU FNB Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) 2011 2010 - WP Amateur Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (CAR U18) - 2006 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.