PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mzwanele Richman
SURNAME Zito
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300; Spartacus
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phakamile Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Solomon Mahlangu High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:WP Club:Maties; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup 2012 - NMMU FNB Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) 2011 2010 - WP Amateur Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (CAR U18) - 2006 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
00:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
00:00 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.