PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Morné Melvin
SURNAME Mellett
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 October 1989
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Book of Eli
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock; Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL General Hendrik Schoeman
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr EG Jansen
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Prop
Current Province:Blue Bulls Club:Tuks 2005 - Puk InvitationU16 2006 - Falcons U18 Academy Week 2007 - Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2011 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2012 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Falcons U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.