PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gavin Barnard
SURNAME Annandale
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Volkskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag Hoerskool
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifying - 2015
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2015
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Falcons U18 Academy Week - 2006
Falcons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.