PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gavin Barnard
SURNAME Annandale
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bok van Blerk
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Volkskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag Hoerskool
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position; Lock
Squads: 2005 - Falcons Grant Khomo Week 2006 - U18 Academy Week Falcons Captain 2006 - Falcons U19 2007 - Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - Falcons U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition 2010 - Griffons 2011 - Griffons 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Falcons U18 Academy Week - 2006
Falcons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.