PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gavin Barnard
SURNAME Annandale
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bok van Blerk
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Volkskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag Hoerskool
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position; Lock
Squads: 2005 - Falcons Grant Khomo Week 2006 - U18 Academy Week Falcons Captain 2006 - Falcons U19 2007 - Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - Falcons U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition 2010 - Griffons 2011 - Griffons 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Valke U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Falcons U18 Academy Week - 2006
Falcons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.