No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Joubert
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Notebook
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bourbons
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Op Die Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke & UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing/Flyhalf
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 226
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
LIVE SCORING 21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.