No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Joubert
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Notebook
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bourbons
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Op Die Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke & UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing/Flyhalf
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 40
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 231
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.