No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Joubert
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Notebook
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bourbons
FAVOURITE FOOD Mother's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Op Die Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke & UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing/Flyhalf
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griquas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griquas CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 40
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 231
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2015
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.