No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Russell Steven
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Tsumeb / Windhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hang Over
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Spare Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vooruit
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jan Mohr
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position-Fullback
Province:Free State Club:CUT 2006 - U/16 Namibia 2006 - U/16 Grant Khomo 2007 - U18 Academy Week 2008 - Namibia U18 Craven Week 2010 - Welwitchias FS ABSA U21 - 2011 Griquas (ABSA U21 Currie Cup) - 2011 2012 - CUT (FNB Varsity Shield)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
PROVINCE Valke Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Namibia U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Namibia U18 Academy Week - 2007
Namibia U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.